?

Log in

animepenpals

penpals ♥

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 24th, 2009 | 11:20 pm
posted by: sheerperfume in animepenpals

LiveJournal.COM >> Animepenpals

Info

Name: Melissa
Nicknames: Missy
Age: 23
Gender: Female
Birthday: February 11 1986
Sign: Aquarius
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Hazel
Location: Georgia, USA

Contacts

Penpal email account: sheer.rainbow@gmail.com
AIM: n/a
MSN: n/a
ICQ: n/a

Interests

...I have so many things that I love! Hobbies include, listening to music, walking, enjoying nature,
looking at beautiful sunsets, watching movies, etc. I really do enjoy the simple things in life.

Work

I do some freelance Web Design work. I had a part-time receptionist job at my old college, but I am no longer a student there, since I take online classes. As time
allows, and I'll do more freelancing. I live with my parents, so I don't really need a big job at the moment. Oh yeah, I use student loans for my own personal bills ^^;

Favorie Anime's

Dragonball

Dragonball Z

Death Note, Tenchi Muyo

Outlaw Star

Sailor Moon.

I am defiantly opened to other anime - I just don't have a lot of free time at the moment.

Favorite Bands/Singers

A*TEENS, U2, Coldplay, Muse, Hilary Duff, Europe, Sara Lumholdt, Marie Serneholt, Cascada, Paramore, and so many more.

Favorite Movies/T.V

Smallville, Buffy/Angel, Roswell, The Tribe, AfV, Transformers, Mamma Mia, Twilight, Lord of the Rings, Pan's Labyrinth to name a few!

Favorite Foods

Pizza and any other junk food.

Pen Pal

Age: 19-25

Gender: Female

Location: Anywhere!

How long have you been penpalling: Since 2000 I have penpaled different people, but I don't keep in touch with them anymore.

How many penpals do you have? 0 at the moment.

How many do you want? 2 or 3 would be awesome ^_^

How long are your letters? 2-3 pages!

Do you Type or Handwrite?: Handwrite!!!

Do you like sending gifts with your letters? Yes! And I like getting them lol.

Usually, how long does it take you to send/write letters? Not long, once I get them I write back and send off the letter a day or so later.


(so hopefully i typed this up correctly!)

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {1}

Heey

sanzodemon

From: sanzodemon
Date: May. 29th, 2011 09:22 am (UTC)
Link

Hmm I know it has been about three years now, but I have been looking for anime penpals and I was wondering if you were still intrested? :)

Reply | Thread