?

Log in

Pen Pal

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 5th, 2009 | 11:56 am
location: at home
mood: working working
music: in my head
posted by: kitari_letrojan in animepenpals


Info:
Name: Shelley
Nicknames:~ Mai or Kitty
Age: 19
Gender: Female
Birthday: 24 January 1990
Sign: Aqweerian (LUL)  and born in year of the snake as chineese new year was after my birthday
Hair color: many colours purple black brown red ( purely accidental )
Eye color:  green eye and a blue eye
Location: Aotearoa ( NZ)

Contacts:
Penpal email account: shelley_is_me@yahoo.com
AIM: n/a
MSN: bellossem@hotmail.com
ICQ: n/a
Google Talk: n/a

Interests:
Anime, Manga, Music, Writing poems and stories drawing and painting and having some good lols

Work:
Accounting - and admin

Tattoos/Piercing:
5.........

Systems:
Sega master system 2 and psp

Favorite Videogame(s): 
sega games

Favorite Anime(s):

Black Lagoon
The Wallflower
Fruitsbasket
witchblade
ceres celestial legend

Favorite Manga(s):

Ceres celestial legend
Judas
Kamui
The Reformed
Fruits BAsket

Favorite Band/Singer(s):
Pendulum - and old rock music

Favorite Movie(s):
Wall-e and Howls Moving Castle

Penpal

Age: 16 and up? basically if you have good english and you arent after money or somewhere to live then you are sweet

Gender:
  not too bias but if you are male keep in mind i have a partner and i dont want anything other than friendship

Location:
not bothered >w<

How long have you been penpalling:
I have in the past when i was younger within the same country :3

How many penpals do you have:
none atm

How many do you want:
1-2 i guess but i see what happens im not too bothered

How long are your letters:
It depends - what i have been up too i try to write a "reasonable amount"

Do you type or handwrite:
  both but handwrite is better

Do you like sending gifts with your letters:
depends - how long i have known them for it will be inexpensive things tho

Usually, how long does it take you to send/write letters:
I usually respond when i get one


Shelley_is_me@yahoo.com
i like to email first before i handwrite letters ~
but yeah im easy as cake so go fo it ~

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {0}